Results 1 to 2 of 2

Hybrid View

  1. #1

    Default RCOS TCC isn't showing up as focuser choice

    I've been migrating ACP and all of my other apps to an XP laptop.

    For some reason RCOS TCC is not showing up as a choice within focusmax.
    I've tried reinstalling FM, Ascom and RCOS TCC but no joy. I'm running the latest version of all these apps.

    Any ideas what I'm doing wrong?
    John K
    St. Augustine, FL
    Weather: http://www.cloudappeal.com
    Images: http://www.pbase.com/jaxdilation

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Mesa, AZ
    Posts
    30,761

    Default

    Solved by John, he hand-started the RCOS-AE program to have it register its drivers.
    -- Bob

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. RCOS TCC not working Win7 64
    By Bill McLaughlin in forum Hardware/Software/Driver Topics Not Directly Related to Our Software
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: Aug 9, 2019, 13:30
  2. Focus Max and RCOS TCC Endless loop error box popup
    By Paul Shulins in forum FocusMax and PoleAlignMax Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: Sep 5, 2014, 16:08
  3. Rcos tcc
    By Matt Russell in forum Hardware/Software/Driver Topics Not Directly Related to Our Software
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: Aug 7, 2013, 18:18
  4. Semi ACP Related RCOS TCC Software Issue
    By Bill McLaughlin in forum Hardware/Software/Driver Topics Not Directly Related to Our Software
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: Sep 9, 2011, 04:00
  5. RCOS TCC Problem with ACP
    By Paul Shulins in forum Hardware/Software/Driver Topics Not Directly Related to Our Software
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: Apr 26, 2011, 01:01

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •